A:

 

NAME                     HOUSE#  AGE    SEX  OCCUPATION          BORN     LOCATION

 

ANDREWS, Mary V.             45  52     F                        GA       Second District

 

 

B:

 

NAME                     HOUSE#  AGE    SEX  OCCUPATION          BORN     LOCATION

 

BARCO, Emeline               42  4      F                        FL       Second District

BARCO, James C.              42  26     M    Farmer              GA       Second District

BARCO, Martha J.             42  7      F                        FL       Second District

BARCO, Mary Ann              42  24     F                        FL       Second District

BARCO, Nancy C.              42  7/12   F                        FL       Second District

BARROW, Charles              21  8      M                        FL       First District

BARROW, James F.             21  7      M                        FL       First District

BARROW, Margaret             21  26     F                        GA       First District

BARROW, Thomas E.            21  43     M    Farmer              GA       First District

BOWELS, Elizabeth            16  16     F                        GA       First District

BOWELS, William              16  30     M    Tailor              NC       First District

BROWNLOW, Benjamin           26  56     M    Prot Meth Preacher  NC       First District

BROWNLOW, David              26  17     M    Laborer             NC       First District

BROWNLOW, Sarah              26  56     F                        NC       First District

BROWNLOW, Serena             26  14     F                        NC       First District

BROWNLOW, Benjamin Jr.       27  21     M    T____?              NC       First District

BROWNLOW, Elizabeth          27  17     F                        GA       First District

BRYANT, Elizabeth            34  44     F                        GA       Second District

BRYANT, Sylvester            34  51     M    Farmer              GA       Second District

BRYANT, Sylvester            34  20     M    Laborer             FL       Second District

 

 

C:

 

NAME                     HOUSE#  AGE    SEX  OCCUPATION          BORN     LOCATION

 

CASON, Civilla               53  30     F                        GA       Second District

CASON, Hagan R.              53  5      M                        FL       Second District

CASON, Isabella              53  11     F                        FL       Second District

CASON, Melissa               53  14     F                        FL       Second District

CASON, Moses                 53  40     M    Farmer              GA       Second District

CASON, Narcissa              53  2      F                        FL       Second District

CASTILLO, Antoinoi            4  3      M                        FL       Cedar Key

CASTILLO, David               4  7      M                        FL       Cedar Key

CASTILLO, Elizabeth           4  2      F                        FL       Cedar Key

CASTILLO, John                4  30     M    Seaman/Fisherman    Spain    Cedar Key

CASTILLO, Kennisonnal         4  23     F                        FL       Cedar Key

CLARKE, Eliza Ann             3  12     F                        FL       Cedar Key

CLARKE, Frances C.            3  9      F                        FL       Cedar Key

CLARKE, Robert                3  7      M                        FL       Cedar Key

CLYATT, John M.              35  60     M    Farmer              GA       Second District

CLYATT, Madison T.           35  19     M    Laborer             GA       Second District

CLYATT, Mariah               35  50     F                        SC       Second District

CLYATT, Mariah E.            35  14     F                        GA       Second District

CLYATT, Marion F.            35  8      M                        GA       Second District

CLYATT, Montgomery N.        35  11     M                        GA       Second District

CLYATT, Sarah                35  17     F                        GA       Second District

CLYATT, Andrew J.            36  30     M    Farmer              GA       Second District

CLYATT, Caroline M.          36  20     F                        GA       Second District

CORRIGAN, Edward              5  6      M                        FL       Cedar Key

CORRIGAN, Margaret            5  44     F                        Ireland  Cedar Key

CORRIGAN, Owen                5  45     M    Laborer             Ireland  Cedar Key

COWDEN, Lewellen T.          44  11     M                        FL       Second District

COWDEN, Louisanna            44  1      F                        FL       Second District

COWDEN, Nancy                44  37     F                        FL       Second District

COWDEN, Samuel               44  39     M    Farmer              PA       Second District

CREVASSE, John                3  5      M                        FL       Cedar Key

CREVASSE, Joseph              3  36     M    Seaman/Fisherman    Italy    Cedar Key

CREVASSE, Joseph              3  2      M                        FL       Cedar Key

CREVASSE, Mary A.             3  27     F                        Canada   Cedar Key

CREVASSE, Teresa              3  3      F                        FL       Cedar Key

 

 

D:

 

NAME                     HOUSE#  AGE    SEX  OCCUPATION          BORN     LOCATION

 

DANIEL, Charles B.H.         47  8/12   M                        FL       Second District

DANIEL, Delilah              47  39     F                        FL       Second District

DANIEL, Enoch                47  50     M    Farmer              GA       Second District

DANIEL, James                47  16     M    Laborer             FL       Second District

DANIEL, Martha               47  7      F                        FL       Second District

DANIEL, Mary H.              47  9      F                        FL       Second District

DANIEL, Minerva              47  3      F                        FL       Second District

DANIEL, Nancy                47  14     F                        FL       Second District

DANIEL, Rebecca              47  18     F                        FL       Second District

DANIEL, Henry                48  5      M                        FL       Second District

DANIEL, James G.             48  24     M    Farmer              FL       Second District

DANIEL, Jane                 48  7      F                        FL       Second District

DANIEL, Mary Ann S.          48  3      F                        FL       Second District

DANIEL, Rebecca              48  36     F                        GA       Second District

DANIEL, William              48  10     M                        FL       Second District

DAVIS, Eliza                 28  4      F                        GA       First District

DAVIS, James                 28  7      M                        GA       First District

DAVIS, Renvy                 28  30     F                        GA       First District

DAVIS, Sarah                 28  9      F                        GA       First District

DAVIS, Mary Ann              51  25     F                        GA       Second District

DAVIS, Cindarilla            54  21     F                        GA       Second District

DAVIS, Emma L.               54  19     F                        GA       Second District

DAVIS, Mary Ann              54  53     F                        NC       Second District

DAVIS, Peter H.              54  30     M    Laborer             GA       Second District

DAVIS, Rhoda                 54  16     F                        GA       Second District

DAVIS, Sarah T.              54  20     F                        GA       Second District

DAVIS, Thomas D.             54  20     M    Laborer             GA       Second District

DAVIS, Zachariah             54  60     M    Farmer              SC       Second District

DAY, Caroline                 8  18     F                        FL       Cedar Key

DAY, Elizabeth                8  3/12   F                        FL       Cedar Key

DAY, Thomas                   8  22     M    Pilot               England  Cedar Key

 

 

G:

 

NAME                     HOUSE#  AGE    SEX  OCCUPATION          BORN     LOCATION

 

GOMEZ, John                   9  30     M    Seaman/Fisherman    Portugal Cedar Key

GOMEZ, Sarah Ann              9  25     F                        GA       Cedar Key

GORE, John                   61  60     M    Farmer              SC       Second District

 

 

H:

 

NAME                     HOUSE#  AGE    SEX  OCCUPATION          BORN     LOCATION

 

HAGAN, Amy                   22  53     F                        GA       First District

HAGAN, Francis J.            22  21     M    Laborer             GA       First District

HAGAN, John H.B.             22  22     M    Farmer              GA       First District

HAGAN, Martha                22  15     F                        GA       First District

HAGAN, Mary A.               22  17     F                        GA       First District

HAGAN, Peter                 22  13     M                        GA       First District

HAGAN, Sarah A.              22  18     F                        GA       First District

HARDEE, Elizabeth M.         30  5      F                        FL       First District

HARDEE, Esther               30  21     F                        GA       First District

HARDEE, Isaac B.             30  9/12   M                        FL       First District

HARDEE, Isaac P.             30  32     M    Farmer              SC       First District

HARDEE, John S.              30  4      M                        FL       First District

HART, Babe                   19  1      F                        FL       First District

HART, Isaac                  19  9      M                        FL       First District

HART, John                   19  7      M                        FL       First District

HART, Jurasha                19  5      F                        FL       First District

HART, Samantha               19  27     F                        GA       First District

HART, Sophronal              19  3      F                        FL       First District

HART, William J.             19  30     M    Farmer              PA       First District

HARVEY, Elizabeth            29  39     F                        GA       First District

HARVEY, Georgi Ann           29  5      F    } Twin              FL       First District

HARVEY, Hannibald            29  9      M                        FL       First District

HARVEY, James                29  4      M                        FL       First District

HARVEY, Richard C.           29  5      M    } Twin              FL       First District

HARVEY, Simeon               29  30     M    Farmer              GA       First District

HARVEY, Simeon               29  11     M                        FL       First District

HARVEY, Thomas               29  14     M                        GA       First District

HARVEY, Virginial            29  7/12   F                        FL       First District

HATCHER, John R.             52  51     M    Farmer              NC       Second District

HATCHER, Malsey J.           52  17     F                        NC       Second District

HATCHER, Margaret E.         52  44     F                        NC       Second District

HATCHER, Mary C.             52  3      F                        FL       Second District

HATCHER, Sabra               52  6      F                        GA       Second District

HATCHER, Sophia H.           52  11     F                        NC       Second District

HATCHER, Wm. R.              52  21     M    Laborer             NC       Second District

HIGHSMITH, Charity           12  10     F                        GA       First District

HIGHSMITH, Elizabeth         12  33     F                        GA       First District

HIGHSMITH, Isaac             12  40     M    Farmer              GA       First District

HIGHSMITH, James T.          12  13     M                        GA       First District

HIGHSMITH, John T. M.        12  8      M                        GA       First District

HIGHSMITH, Martha J.         12  4      F                        FL       First District

HIGHSMITH, Mary A.           12  12     F                        GA       First District

HIGHSMITH, Nancy T.          12  2      F                        FL       First District

HIGHSMITH, Sydney P.         12  6      M                        GA       First District

HOGAN, Edward D.             45  16     M    Laborer             FL       Second District

HOGAN, James B.              45  18     M    Laborer             FL       Second District

HOGAN, Jesse L.              45  14     F                        FL       Second District

HOGAN, Stephen W.            45  20     M    Farmer              FL       Second District

HOGAN, Daniel B.             46  32     M    Mail Carrier        FL       Second District

HUNTER, Elijah               41  26     M    Farmer              GA       Second District

HUNTER, Frances M.           41  4      F                        FL       Second District

HUNTER, Marinda              41  2      F                        FL       Second District

HUNTER, Sarah                41  21     F                        GA       Second District

 

 

I:

 

NAME                     HOUSE#  AGE    SEX  OCCUPATION          BORN     LOCATION

 

IVY, Anthony                 59  35     M    Farmer              GA       Second District

IVY, Michael                 59  17     M    Laborer             FL       Second District

IVY, Polly                   59  11     F                        FL       Second District

IVY, Rebecca                 59  7      F                        FL       Second District

IVY, Tamy                    59  4      F                        FL       Second District

IVY, Zany                    59  44     F                        TN       Second District

 

 

J:

 

NAME                     HOUSE#  AGE    SEX  OCCUPATION          BORN     LOCATION

 

JOHNSON, Abram               56  8      M                        FL       Second District

JOHNSON, Carlisle            56  4      F                        FL       Second District

JOHNSON, Henry H.            56  37     M    Farmer              TN       Second District

JOHNSON, Henry H.            56  10     M                        FL       Second District

JOHNSON, Mary                56  3      F                        FL       Second District

JOHNSON, Michael             56  2      M                        FL       Second District

JOHNSON, Milly               56  6      F                        FL       Second District

JOHNSON, Polly               56  36     F                        FL       Second District

JOHNSON, William             56  10/12  M                        FL       Second District

JOHNSON, Ann P.              58  30     F                        FL       Second District

JOHNSON, Elenor              58  2      F                        FL       Second District

JOHNSON, Vinson              58  38     M    Farmer              TN       Second District

JONES, Arthur                39  27     M    Farmer              FL       Second District

 

 

L:

 

NAME                     HOUSE#  AGE    SEX  OCCUPATION          BORN     LOCATION

 

LANCASTER, Elizabeth         31  20     F                        FL       First District

LANCASTER, George W.         31  8/12   M                        FL       First District

LANCASTER, Henry             31  27     M    Farmer              SC       First District

LOVE, Polly Ann              25  20     F                        FL       First District

LOVE, Sarah F.               25  11/12  F                        FL       First District

LOVE, Thomas                 25  26     M    Farmer              FL       First District

 

 

M:

 

NAME                     HOUSE#  AGE    SEX  OCCUPATION          BORN     LOCATION

 

MAYO, Cynthia                33  30     F                        SC       First District

MAYO, Harriett               33  2      F                        FL       First District

MAYO, Letty                  33  10     F                        FL       First District

MAYO, Susan                  33  6      F                        FL       First District

MAYO, William                33  40     M    Farmer              SC       First District

MEDLIN, Elias H.             13  8      M                        FL       First District

MEDLIN, Jane Ann             13  6      F                        FL       First District

MEDLIN, Sarah F.L.           13  4      F                        FL       First District

MEDLIN, Sophronal            13  28     F                        GA       First District

MEDLIN, William J.           13  6/12   M                        FL       First District

MEDLIN, Willis R.            13  28     M    Farmer              FL       First District

MEEKS, Harriett              62  40     F                        SC       Second District

MEEKS, James                 62  48     M    Blacksmith          SC       Second District

MEEKS, Sarah                 62  10     F                        SC       Second District

MILLER, Joseph               10  33     M    Stevadore           Sweden   Cedar Key

MILLER, Sarah                10  31     F                        GA       Cedar Key

MOONEY, Alfred               49  40     M    Farmer              NY       Second District

MOONEY, Alfred               49  7      M                        FL       Second District

MOONEY, Mary                 49  5      F                        FL       Second District

MOONEY, Sarah                49  48     F                        FL       Second District

MOORE, Irarene               40  3      F                        FL       Second District

MOORE, Mary M.               40  26     F                        FL       Second District

MOORE, William S.            40  26     M    Farmer              FL       Second District

MORGAN, Almira               20  8      F                        FL       First District

MORGAN, Charity              20  16     F                        GA       First District

MORGAN, Delila               20  12     F                        FL       First District

MORGAN, Ephraim              20  40     M    Farmer              SC       First District

MORGAN, Ephriam              20  4      M                        FL       First District

MORGAN, Fatima               20  7      F                        FL       First District

MORGAN, Henrietta            20  1      F                        FL       First District

MORGAN, Malinda              20  14     F                        FL       First District

MORGAN, Mary                 20  30     F                        NC       First District

MORGAN, Mary                 20  10     F                        FL       First District

MORGAN, Seletal A.           20  15     F                        FL       First District

MORGAN, William F.M.         20  9      M                        FL       First District

MORGAN, Adaline              50  27     F                        GA       Second District

MORGAN, Craston              50  4      M                        FL       Second District

MORGAN, Daniel A.            50  34     M    Farmer              GA       Second District

MORGAN, Duval                50  5      M                        FL       Second District

MORGAN, Franklin             50  3      M                        FL       Second District

MORGAN, Lucinda              50  9      F                        FL       Second District

MORGAN, Lydia                50  6      F                        FL       Second District

MORGAN, Martha               50  2      F                        FL       Second District

McDONALD, Elvey              23  27     F                        GA       First District

McDONALD, Nelson             23  23     M    Farmer              GA       First District

McDONALD, Wm. H.Y.           23  1      M                        FL       First District

McGEHEE, Henry               55  2      M                        FL       Second District

McGEHEE, James               55  32     M    Farmer              Ireland  Second District

McGEHEE, Rebecca             55  21     F                        FL       Second District

McGEHEE, Simpson             55  4      M                        FL       Second District

 

 

O:

 

NAME                     HOUSE#  AGE    SEX  OCCUPATION          BORN     LOCATION

 

OGLESBY, Frances              7  39     F                        GA       Cedar Key

OGLESBY, George               7  3      M                        FL       Cedar Key

OGLESBY, John                 7  16     M    Carpenter           FL       Cedar Key

OGLESBY, Joseph               7  40     M    Carpenter           SC       Cedar Key

OGLESBY, Lewis                7  6      M                        FL       Cedar Key

OGLESBY, Miram                7  5      M                        FL       Cedar Key

OGLESBY, Nancy                7  10     F                        FL       Cedar Key

OGLESBY, Sarah                7  8      F                        FL       Cedar Key

 

 

P:

 

NAME                     HOUSE#  AGE    SEX  OCCUPATION          BORN     LOCATION

 

PARSONS, John                 2  48     M    Merchant            Unknown  Cedar Key

PARSONS, Thomas               2  30     M    Speculator          Unknown  Cedar Key

PEOPLES, Ann R.              60  25     F                        FL       Second District

PEOPLES, Littleton           60  3      M                        LA       Second District

PETERSON, Celia              57  18     F                        FL       Second District

PETERSON, Timothy G.         57  22     M    Laborer             FL       Second District

PORTER, John                 32  4      M                        FL       First District

PORTER, Mary                 32  50     F                        SC       First District

PRESLER, Adelia              60  20     F                        LA       Second District

PRESLER, Amelia              60  36     F                        KY       Second District

PRESLER, Augusta             60  14     F                        LA       Second District

PRESLER, Peter A.            60  40     M    Farmer              LA       Second District

 

 

R:

 

NAME                     HOUSE#  AGE    SEX  OCCUPATION          BORN     LOCATION

 

RAULERSON, Aaron             39  14     M                        FL       Second District

RAULERSON, Alexander         39  3      M                        FL       Second District

RAULERSON, America           39  8      F                        FL       Second District

RAULERSON, Caroline          39  10     F                        FL       Second District

RAULERSON, Harris            39  4      M                        FL       Second District

RAULERSON, Lucretia          39  45     F                        GA       Second District

RAULERSON, Moses             39  12     M                        FL       Second District

RAULERSON, Pelina            39  6      F                        FL       Second District

RICHARDS, E.H.               11  40     M    Shipping/Cow Man    CT       Cedar Key

RICHARDS, Sarah A.           11  30     F                        CT       Cedar Key

RODGERS, Elen                24  26     F                        GA       First District

RODGERS, Elenor              24  4      F                        FL       First District

RODGERS, John                24  30     M    Farmer              GA       First District

 

 

S:

 

NAME                     HOUSE#  AGE    SEX  OCCUPATION          BORN     LOCATION

 

SAVAGE, Amanda               10  5      F                        FL       Cedar Key

SAVAGE, Emily                10  8      F                        FL       Cedar Key

SIMPSON, Julia               37  14     F                        GA       Second District

SMITH, James                 46  8      M                        FL       Second District

SMITH, Julia A.              46  10     F                        FL       Second District

SMITH, Mary                  46  6      F                        FL       Second District

SMITH, Aaron                 63  40     M    Farmer              NY       Second District

STEELE, Augusta F.            1  4      F                        FL       Cedar Key

STEELE, Augustus              1  50     M    Legislator          NY       Cedar Key

STEELE, Elizabeth A.          1  35     F                        FL       Cedar Key

STUDSTILL, Emanuel           43  26     M    Farmer              GA       Second District

STUDSTILL, Rachel            43  25     F                        GA       Second District

SUGGS, Lorenzo               41  20     M    Laborer             GA       Second District

 

 

T:

 

NAME                     HOUSE#  AGE    SEX  OCCUPATION          BORN     LOCATION

 

THOMPSON, Amelia             60  9/12   F                        FL       Second District

THOMPSON, James              60  6      M                        MS       Second District

THOMPSON, James F.           60  35     M    Farmer              OH       Second District

THOMPSON, John               60  8      M                        MS       Second District

THOMPSON, Mary               60  10     F                        MS       Second District

THOMPSON, Rufus              60  4      M                        MS       Second District

THOMPSON, Stella             60  26     F                        LA       Second District

TISON, David                 60  24     M    Overseer            FL       Second District

TOMLINSON, Candacy           15  12     F                        GA       First District

TOMLINSON, Elizabeth         15  8      F                        GA       First District

TOMLINSON, Milly             15  27     F                        GA       First District

TOMLINSON, Naan              15  10     F                        GA       First District

TOMLINSON, Nancy             15  3      F                        FL       First District

TOMLINSON, Penny             15  4      F                        FL       First District

TOMLINSON, Sebastian         15  33     M    Farmer/Stockkeeper  GA       First District

TOMLINSON, William           15  6      M                        GA       First District

TOMLINSON, Nancy             51  74     F                        NC       Second District

TOMLINSON, William           51  67     M    Farmer              SC       Second District

TRESPER, Adelade             38  6      F                        GA       Second District

TRESPER, Christian           38  62     M    Farmer              Germany  Second District

TRESPER, Emma R.             38  16     F                        GA       Second District

TRESPER, Maria A.            38  50     F                        GA       Second District

TRESPER, Walter C.           38  23     M    Laborer             GA       Second District

TRESPER, George              64  25     M    Merchant            GA       Second District

 

 

W:

 

NAME                     HOUSE#  AGE    SEX  OCCUPATION          BORN     LOCATION

 

WALKER, Lewellen J.           6  21     M    Farmer              FL       Cedar Key

WALKER, Mary                 25  17     F                        FL       First District

WALKER, Lewellen             49  21     M    Laborer             FL       Second District

WALKER, Lodwick              49  14     M                        FL       Second District

WALKER, Mariah               49  9      F                        FL       Second District

WATERSON, Robertson          25  26     M    Laborer             FL       First District

WATERSON, John               37  31     M    Timber Agent        At Sea   Second District

WATERSON, Julia L.           37  22     F                        GA       Second District

WATERSON, Maria J.           37  4/12   F                        FL       Second District

WEEKS, Aaron                 18  24     M    Farmer/Stockkeeper  GA       First District

WEEKS, Julian                18  17     F                        GA       First District

WEEKS, Malinda               18  1      F                        FL       First District

WESTER, Catharine C.         17  27     F                        GA       First District

WESTER, Elias                17  1      M                        FL       First District

WESTER, John                 17  30     M    Farmer/Stockkeeper  GA       First District

WESTER, Milly                17  7      F                        GA       First District

WESTER, Richard              17  8      M                        GA       First District

WESTER, Samuel               17  5      M                        FL       First District

WESTER, William              17  4      M                        FL       First District

WESTER, Zilphia              17  2      F                        FL       First District

WILKINSON, Charlotte A.      14  22     F                        NC       First District

WILKINSON, Harriett L.       14  8      F                        FL       First District

WILKINSON, Joseph            14  40     M    Farmer              GA       First District

WILKINSON, Mary J.           14  9      F                        FL       First District

WILKINSON, Phebe A.          14  6/12   F                        FL       First District

WILKINSON, Sarah E.          14  4      F                        FL       First District

WILSON, Chloe                 7  11     F                        AL       Cedar Key

WILSON, Delilah               7  38     F                        AL       Cedar Key

WILSON, Jerome                7  16     M    Fisherman           AL       Cedar Key

WILSON, John                  7  14     M                        AL       Cedar Key

WILSON, William               7  48     M    Fisherman           NY       Cedar Key

WILSON, William               7  8      M                        AL       Cedar Key